Help

1

Magadan MK3

Avatar
Chris Colling

Hey folks, I fell in love with your Magadan panniers a few weeks ago and I am willing to buy a pair of those. Today I read about a newer version coming soon, can you tell me a more exact date when you are planning to put them up for sale? I am planning a Trip in September and therefore need the Magadan in the next weeks. Should I wait fpr the MK3 version or go with the MK2? Kind regards, T

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Chris Colling
Best Answer

Hi T,

We are working on a new version of the Magadan Panniers for 2021. They will certainly not be ready in time for your trip!

Don't worry though, this is more evolution than revolution. The current Magadan panniers are a fantastic piece of kit that has done the job for thousands of riders taking on some of the toughest rides on the planet.

They truly are Adventure Spec!

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Greg Villalobos
Best Answer

You can find out more about our Luggage here: https://www.adventurespec.com/blog/tracks-1/tag/luggage-21

Avatar
Discard